2016 ENTERTAINMENT LINEUP


 

 

ALL NATIONS THEATER
Friday, November 18, 2016

 

5:30

7:00

8:30

Opening

Guest Group

Guest Group

Guest Group

Italian

Slovak-Tatra

Ukrainian

Serbian St. Sava

Donauschwaben

Finnish

Pomeranian

Mid East

African American

Bulgarian

Norwegian

Mexican Academy

Latvian

Turkish

Guest Group

Mexican-Folklorico

Mexican Academy

 

Polish

Polynesian

 

Bavarian

Bulgarian 

 

Guest Group

Guest Group

 

 

 

Saturday, November 19, 2016

12:00

2:00

3:30

Guest Group

Guest Group

Guest Group

Finnish

Scottish

Serbian-St. Sava

Pomeranian

Serbian St. Sava

Scottish

Romanian

Chinese (MCCC)

Mid East

Mexican Folklorico

Donauschwaben

Am. Heritage Square Dancers

Turkish

Mexican Academy

Finnish

Bavarian

Lithuanian

Turkish

Filipino

Filipino

Ukrainian

Greek Dorian

Romanian

Donauschwaben

Guest Group

Mexican Folklorico

Guest Group

 

Polish

 

 

Spanish

 

 

Guest Group

 

 

 

 

5:00

6:30

8:00

Guest Group

Guest Group

Guest Group

Lithuanian

Norwegian

Finnish

Pomeranian

Scottish

African American

Mid East

Bulgarian

Italian

Norwegian

African American

Latvian

Polish

Filipino

Slovak-Tatra

Bavarian

Spanish

Polynesian

Italian

Latvian

Greek-Dorian

Slovak-Tatra

Greek-Dorian

Romanian

Am. Heritage Square Dancers

Polynesian

Ukrainian

Guest Group

Chinese (MCCC)

Guest Group

 

Guest Group

 

 

 

 

 Sunday, November 20, 2016

2:00

3:30

5:00

Guest Group

Guest Group

Guest Group

Serbian-St. Sava

Scottish

Mexican-Folklorico

Lithuanian

Polish

Polynesian

African American

Pomeranian

Mexican Academy

Bulgarian

Spanish

Slovak-Tatra

Bavarian

Donauschwaben

Turkish

Latvian

Norwegian

Italian

Spanish

Greek Dorian

Am. Heritage Square Dancers

Romanian

Am. Heritage Square Dancers

Guest Group

Ukrainian

Guest Group

Closing

Guest Group

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Young Peoples Showcase
Sunday, November 20, 2016

11:15

12:45

Polish-Syrenka

Latvian

Ukrainian

Slovak

Serbian-St Sava #1

Mexican-Ballet Folklorico

Serbian-St Sava #2

Czech-Sokol

Bavarian

Donauschwaben

Greek Hellenic

Greek-Ionian

Norwegian

Chinese - MCCC

Italian

Filipino

Pomeranian

 

Mexican-Academy

African American

 

Tanzhaus


Friday – November 18, 2016

5:00 Bob Breuer Polka Band

6:00 Turkish, Latvian, Polynesian, Slovak-Tatra, Italian, African American

6:30 Bob Breuer Polka Band

7:30 Norwegian, Pomeranian, Mexican-Academy, Donauschwaben, Chinese (MCCC), Serbian-St. Sava,

8:00 Bob Breuer Polka Band

8:45 Ukrainian, Bavarian, Mexican-Folklorico, Mid East, Polish 

9:15 Bob Breuer Polka Band

 

Saturday – November 19, 2016

10:30 Don Grzanna

11:15 Guest Group, African American Youth, Croatian Youth, Mexican Folklorico Youth, Polish Youth, Donauschwaben Youth

11:45 Don Grzanna

12:30 Bavarian, Filipino, Ukrainian Youth, Mexican-Academy Youth, Donauschwaben Youth, Lithuanian, Czech-Slovak, Ukrainian, Mexican-Academy, Romanian

1:30 Ocean Rush

2:15 Turkish, Am. Heritage Square Dancers, Pomeranian, Mid East, Serbian-St Sava Youth, Polish Youth

2:45 Ocean Rush

3:30 Donauschwaben, Norwegian, Mexican Folklorico, Italian, Slovak-Tatra, Greek-Dorian, Latvian

4:15 Spanish, Lithuanian, Serbian St. Sava, Scottish, Turkish, Mid East, Polish, Finnish, Chinese (MCCC)

5:00 Orkestar Sloboda

5:45 Mexican-Folklorico, Turkish, Romanian, Pomeranian, Polynesian, Lithuanian

6:15 Orkestar Sloboda

7:00 Guest Group, Norwegian, Ukrainian, African American, Italian, Slovak-Tatra, Serbian-St. Sava

7:30 Orkestar Sloboda

8:15 Guest Group, Scottish, Filipino, Mid East, Latvian, Polish

8:45 Orkestar Sloboda

 

 

Sunday – November 20, 2016

10:30 Religious Service

11:30 The Elegant Gypsies

12:15 Romanian, African American, Turkish, Polish, Filipino, Spanish

12:45 The Elegant Gypsies

1:30  Guest Group, Finish, Scottish, Serbian St. Sava, Lithuanian, Romanian, Greek-Dorian, Pomeranian, Mexican-Academy, Polynesian, Slovak Youth

2:30 Prazna Flasa

3:30 Mexican-Folklorico, Italian, Slovak-Tatra, Donauschwaben, Ukrainian, Polynesian   

4:00 Prazna Flasa

5:00 Guest Group, Turkish, Norwegian, Latvian, Bavarian, Polish, Lithuanian

5:30 Prazna Flasa

 

Coffeehouse Entertainment


 

Friday Nov 18, 2016

Saturday Nov. 19, 2016

Sunday Nov. 20, 2016

Noon

Papi Nakena Hawaiian  

Rise Up

1:00

Garlic Mustard Pickers

Serbian Choir

2:00

Garlic Mustard Pickers

The Elegant Gypsies

3:00

Ethnictricity

Peasants Abroad

4:00

Brian Bauman

Ethnictricity

Peasants Abroad

5:00

Michaelangelo

TBA

Pommersche Spaldeel

6:00

Greg Herringes

TBA

 

7:00

Lekspel

Greg Herriges

 

8:00

Pommersche Spaldeel

Pommersche Spaldeel

 

 

International Stage

Friday – November 18, 2016

4:30 African American Youth, Filipino Youth, Donauschwaben Youth, Polish Youth, Slovak Youth

6:30 African American Youth, Serbian St. Sava Youth, Donauschwaben Youth, Polish Youth, Slovak Youth

Saturday – November 19, 2016

1:30 Croatian Youth, Polish Youth, Donauschwaben Y.P., Mexican-Folklorico Youth, Filipino Youth, Slovak Youth

3:00 Chinese Y.P. (MCCC), Polish Youth, Donauschwaben Youth, Ukrainian Youth, Serbian St. Sava Youth 

4:30 Norwegian Y.P., Slovak Youth, Mexican-Folklorico Youth, Polish Y.P., Donauschwaben Youth  

6:00 Polish Youth, Ukrainian Youth, Mexican-Academy Youth, Serbian St. Sava Youth   

Sunday – November 20, 2016

12:15 Slovak Y.P., Norwegian Y.P., Donauschwaben Y.P., Slovak Youth, Mexican-Academy Youth,
Polish Y.P.  

3:00 Pomeranian Y.P., Ukrainian Youth, Slovak Youth, Polish Youth, Donauschwaben Youth

4:30 Mexican-Folklorico Youth, Filipino Youth, Ukrainian Youth, Polish Youth, African American Youth  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                November 8, 2016 

*Schedule Subject To Change